Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BX40U-I | CDW Part: 3962583 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $13,000.00
$8,991.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($270.30/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1280 (TX) / 1340 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1280 (TX) / 1340 (RX) nm
The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP operates on a single strand of standard SMF. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.