Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC+-10G-51.7= | CDW Part: 3846214 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $9,000.00
$6,224.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($187.12/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1551.72 nm
  • for ONS 15454
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1551.72 nm
  • for ONS 15454
The SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1 Gbps Ethernet and 1 Gbps, 2 Gbps and 4 Gbps Fiber Channel. It is meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications.

The SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.