Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP10G-45.32= | CDW Part: 3517904 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1545.32 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1545.32 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
The Cisco 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.