Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LRM-RF | CDW Part: 3330763 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $597.00
$437.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.24/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/PC
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/PC
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
The Cisco 10GBase-LRM module supports link lengths of 220 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4.