Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100ZX= | CDW Part: 1516241 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $1,195.00
$826.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.40/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6148-FE-SFP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • WS-X6148-FE-SFP=
  • WS-X6148-FE-SFP-RF
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

The Cisco 100BASE-ZX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100ZX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 80 kilometers long.