Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100EX | CDW Part: 1516233 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $595.00
$435.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.86/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for ME 3400
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for ME 3400
  • 3400-24
  • 3400E-24
  • 3400EG-12
  • 3400G-12
  • 3600X 24
  • 3600X-24
  • 3800X-24
  • 6524
The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of the modules with the optical or copper network.