Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100BX-URGD= | CDW Part: 1516232 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Warranties
Was $499.00
$365.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.06/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-24
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-24
  • 2960S-48
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.