Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-SR4-S-RF | CDW Part: 5822954 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $1,380.59
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($28.86/month)
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Mellanox ConnectX-5; Network Convergence System 50XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Mellanox ConnectX-5; Network Convergence System 50XX
  • 55XX; Nexus 36180
  • 92XXX
  • 93XX
The Cisco 100Base quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity solutions for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are the improved 100G transceiver modules solution, based on a QSFP form factor.