Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-SM-SR-RF | CDW Part: 5641435 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,110.84
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($65.03/month)
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • refurbished
The Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR-RF QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 2 kilometers over a standard pair of G.652 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The large operating temperature range has an optical link budget of 4.2 decibels. This 4.2-decibel link budget offers the ability to support the loss from patch panels in the link in a data center environment.