Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CDW Part: 3345312 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-5 days Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
Warranties
Was $500.00
$366.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.83/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 722 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 722 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP is a 1000BASE-SX SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.