CIENA - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XCVR-A80V55 | CDW Part: 5794391
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$2,824.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($85.37/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CIENA - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm

The Ciena XFP Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This transceiver module supports Ethernet 10GBase-ZR technology for seamless connectivity with an optical wavelength of 1550 nm over a distance of 49.7 miles.