CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: XCVR-Q00Z85 | CDW Part: 5370088 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$2,211.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($66.85/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm

The Ciena Optical Transceiver Module uses the Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 interface as a cost-effective solution to transmit signals at a maximum distance of 100 meters. This QSFP28 transceiver, with dual LC connectors, has been uniquely serialized, programmed and application-tested to ensure that it initializes and performs identically.