CIENA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 160-9501-900 | CDW Part: 4174889 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($89.15/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • CWDM
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CIENA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • CWDM
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm