CIENA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 160-9501-900 | CDW Part: 4174889 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$2,949.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($89.15/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • CWDM
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CIENA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • CWDM
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm