C2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10G-S-LEG | CDW Part: 5097610 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $449.99
$299.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper M-series M120
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper M-series M120
  • M120-H
  • M120-L
This Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.