C2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-LEG | CDW Part: 5097386 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $449.99
$321.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200; 4200
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200; 4200
This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.