C2G Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver TAA - X2 transceiver modul

Mfg.Part: X2-10GB-LRM-LEG | CDW Part: 5097615 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver TAA - X2 transceiver modul
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12
  • 3560E-24
  • 3560E-48
This Cisco X2-10GB-LRM compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.