C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 430-4909-LEG | CDW Part: 5097664 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $649.99
$435.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.86/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4909)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4909)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
This Dell 430-4909 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.