C2G Dell 430-4586 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce

Mfg.Part: 430-4586-LEG | CDW Part: 5097662 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $949.99
$625.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.47/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4586)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Dell 430-4586 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4586)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
This Dell 430-4586 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.