C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-1GE-LX-LEG | CDW Part: 5097556 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $81.99
$71.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number SFP-1GE-LX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.