C2G D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) tran

Mfg.Part: DEM-311GT-LEG | CDW Part: 5097377 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-LINK DEM-311GT)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-LINK DEM-311GT)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for D-Link DES 30XX; DGS 3630; DWS 3024; DXS 1100
  • 1210
  • 3400
  • 3600; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
This D-Link DEM-311GT compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.