C2G Netgear AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

Mfg.Part: AGM732F-LEG | CDW Part: 5097357 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $74.99
$53.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM732F)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Netgear AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM732F)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for NETGEAR GSM7224
  • M4300-28G-PoE+
This Netgear AGM732F compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.