C2G MSA and 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - QSFP28 transceiver module

Mfg.Part: QSFP28100GBLR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097512 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G MSA and 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - QSFP28 transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput over LC single-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1270 nm and 1330 nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

  • Supports data rates up to 100 Gb/s for superior performance
  • Supports up to 6.2 miles of cabling for flexible usage