C2G Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP

Mfg.Part: QSFP40GPLR4AR-LEG | CDW Part: 5097535 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $4,799.99
$3,161.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($93.28/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.