C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP40GLR4AR-LEG | CDW Part: 5097526 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $7,499.99
$4,942.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($145.82/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4-AR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4-AR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm

The C2G QSFP+ Transceiver is a high performance and cost effective module. This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 6.2 miles over single-mode fiber at the wavelength specified between 1270 nm to 1330 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100 percent compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. Easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.