C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP40GBASE4LC-LEG | CDW Part: 5097524 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $1,499.99
$967.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($28.56/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 6.6 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 6.6 ft
  • 850 nm

The C2G QSFP+ Transceiver is a high performance and cost effective module. This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver to a four LC duplex connector provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 2 meters over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It has been uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. The transceiver supports data rates of up to 40 Gb/s.