C2G MSA and 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: QSFP40GBASELR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097521 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G MSA and 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant

The C2G Transceiver is a high performance and cost effective module. This MSA-Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270 nm to 1330 nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It has been uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

  • Supports data rates up to 40 Gb/s
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber