C2G Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF X2 Transceiver Module - X2 t

Mfg.Part: 39456 | CDW Part: 3877629 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
View Full

This item was discontinued on August 05, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF X2 Transceiver Module - X2 t
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.