C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Mfg.Part: 39506 | CDW Part: 3276312 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 10 Pack
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 Pack
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst Compact 2960; Integrated Services Router 11XX
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.