C2G MSA and 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) TAA - CFP

Mfg.Part: CFP-100GB-LR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097371 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $45,699.99
$28,829.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($830.59/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G MSA and 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) TAA - CFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
Legrand's CFP-100GB-LR4-LEG Form Factor Pluggable CFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The CFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 100 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10km transmission distance with SMF.