C2G 4m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - patch cable -

Mfg.Part: 01000 | CDW Part: 3385365 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $38.99
$32.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 4m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - patch cable -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 10GBase-SR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.