Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-LR-8 | CDW Part: 2074224 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFPP-LR-8
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles (pack of 8)
  • for P/N: RX-BI-16XG
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFPP-LR-8
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles (pack of 8)
  • for P/N: RX-BI-16XG
Ruckus offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Ruckus is known for is also provided in all optical components.