Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: 100G-QSFP28-SR4 | CDW Part: 4796383 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
The Brocade MLX 2-port 100 GbE CFP2 module provides excellent performance and scalability, enabling networks under extreme pressure - such as advanced service provider networks, virtualized data centers, high performance computing (HPC) networks, and large distributed enterprises - to support increasing application traffic. It delivers 400 Gbps of throughput per half-slot module without compromising the performance of features such as Layer 2, IPv4, IPv6, and Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS). This high-capacity module uses less infrastructure to deliver services to these networks, vastly improving operational efficiency and helping to reduce costs.