Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100M

Mfg.Part: LMC270A-SM-20K-ST | CDW Part: 3752722 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($11.86/month)
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 12.4 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100M
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 12.4 miles
Easily extend your network with copper-to-fiber conversion. Features an industrial-strength plastic case and complies with IEC 61000-Part 6-2 generic standards for electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) in industrial environments. Offers full wire-speed forwarding rates across the network. Supports 2048 MAC addresses and features a 384 KB buffer memory. Auto MDI/MDI-X copper port autonegotiates for 10-/100-Mbps speed and autodetects full-or half-duplex mode.