Black Box FlexPoint - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: LMC213A-SMSC-R2 | CDW Part: 821232 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($18.77/month)
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1300 nm
Ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades FlexPoint Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes. Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the converters you need now and use them individually. Then, when your LAN grows, mount your converters on the wall, in the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit, or in the FlexPoint Power Chassis. The chassis holds 14 converters and single or dual AC or DC power supplies. This product works with: FlexPoint Power Chassis (LMC200A, etc.) FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit (LMC205) FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware (LMC206-WALL) FlexPoint FlexPoint Media Converter DIN Rail Kit (LMC207-DRM) FlexPoint DC Power Converter (LMC204A) Also be sure to see the res