Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System Managed - fiber media converter -

Mfg.Part: LMC11032A | CDW Part: 3387200 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($28.51/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP+
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System Managed - fiber media converter -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP+
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP+ transceivers are available for 10GBASE-SR (short-range) multimode and 10GBASE-LR (long-range) single-mode fiber.
  • Ideal for linking a switch via a 10-GbE Ethernet copper to a fiber backbone for extended distance.
  • Plug in a sing