Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-X-AX | CDW Part: 4928030 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $515.00
$443.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.42/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode / SFP+
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode / SFP+
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.