Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLCLXSMRGD-AX | CDW Part: 3105666 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $88.00
$75.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 3270; Aironet 1522AG
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 3270; Aironet 1522AG
Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks.