Axiom Mini MC03-M8L05-AX - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: MC03-M8L05-AX | CDW Part: 6492970 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$131.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • M8L05-AX
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Mini MC03-M8L05-AX - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • M8L05-AX
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
The Axiom Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-FX Media Converter Series is a Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini unmanaged media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between Copper RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 100/1000Base-FX fiber optic ports. With its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited.