Axiom Dell 407-BCBE Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BCBE-AX | CDW Part: 5429439 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$138.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • BCBE Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BCBE)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Dell 407-BCBE Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • BCBE Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BCBE)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.