Axiom Chelsio SM100G-SR Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabi

Mfg.Part: SM100G-SR-AX | CDW Part: 5581033 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM100G-SR)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO-12
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom Chelsio SM100G-SR Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM100G-SR)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO-12
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.