Axiom AXG95612 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: AXG95612 | CDW Part: 5032631 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $2,575.00
$2,086.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($61.57/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm