Axiom Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

Mfg.Part: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR-AX | CDW Part: 5837142
Product Details
  • ACC-SFP-10G-LR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Axiom Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • ACC-SFP-10G-LR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aerohive Networks SR2124P
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.