Axiom AA1419051-E6-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AA1419051-E6-AX | CDW Part: 5721091 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419051-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Axiom AA1419051-E6-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419051-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm

The Axiom SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This OEM module has been application tested to initialize and perform identically when compared to original transceivers. It can transfer signals at a distance of up to 24.9 miles and supports the Ethernet 1000Base-XD standard. This plug-in module has an LC single-mode connector that can be used to connect Ethernet and FC ports to server or fabric ports.