Arista - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-SRBD | CDW Part: 4218517
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm / 900 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Arista - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm / 900 nm
The QSFP-40G-SRBD is a BIDI transceiver that interoperates with third-party 40G BIDI transceivers over standard OM3 or OM4 duplex multimode fiber. Each optical port of the SRBD module contains both a transmitter and receiver, running at full duplex 20Gb/s over a single fiber. The two optical ports of the QSFP-40G-SRBD provide an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s. The QSFP-40G-SRBD can be used for links of 100m over duplex OM3 or 150m over duplex OM4 multimode fiber.