Arista 10GBASE-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR | CDW Part: 2183598
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Product Details
  • LR
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Arista 10GBASE-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • LR
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optics modules and cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers five transceiver types, each optimized for a different media and distance reach.