Advantech IMC-350I-SEST-PS-A - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: IMC-350I-SEST-PS-A | CDW Part: 6583626
Availability: 9-11 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 350I-SEST-PS-A
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Advantech IMC-350I-SEST-PS-A - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 350I-SEST-PS-A
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm

The IMC Advantech IMC-350 series is the most compact media converter. They can extend the 10 Mb/s and 100 Mb/s twisted-pair network segments up to 80 km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto-negotiation on the copper port and also 100 Mb/s full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as a media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any application. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate at a wide temperature. The multiple powering options, including the IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard, allow the IMC-250I series to function as a power device.