Advantech EKI-2525M-BE - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged

Mfg.Part: EKI-2525M-BE | CDW Part: 5987119
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$210.12
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2525M-BE
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • wall-mountable
  • DC power
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Advantech EKI-2525M-BE - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 2525M-BE
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • wall-mountable
  • DC power
EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S are industrial-grade Ethernet switches that enable you to expand your industrial network fast and cost-effectively. The EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S have four 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports, and additionally the EKI-2525M/2526M provides one or two multi-mode fiber-optic ports, while the EKI-2526S provides two single-mode fiber-optic ports. Using fiber-optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 30 km) transmissions.

EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S have industrial-grade designs, assuring high reliability and stability in harsh environments, making it a robust bridge between enterprise fiber-optic backbones and Ethernet devices. EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S includes a switch controller that can automatically sense transmission speeds. The RJ45 interface can also be autodetected, so MDI or MDI-X is automatically selected and a crossover cable is not required. All the Ethernet ports have memory buffers that support the store and forward mec