Viavi - SFP+ transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibr

Mfg. Part: CSFPPLUS-10G-5-1 | CDW Part: 4089067 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64 IR-2
  • 1550 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64 IR-2
  • 1550 nm
^ Back to Top