Transition - transceiver - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-NA | CDW Part: 3353048 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $445.00
$367.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.86/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1300 nm
Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2, 000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 80, 000 meters over single mode fiber. Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter is available in both stand-alone and slide-in-module form factors; making cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

^ Back to Top