Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, G

Mfg. Part: SGFEB1039-130-NA | CDW Part: 4066621 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $550.00
$452.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.36/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • LC multi-mode / RJ-45
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • LC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

^ Back to Top